Latest Tournament Results 

2019/2020 Tournament Results will be updated periodically durung the month.

The table is sorted by Species, Size and Angler Name

 

Species

Size

Name

Fly

Place

Guide

Date

Cravelle Jack

20.5

Scott Silver

Black Muddler

Bear Point Cove

 

10/22/19

Cravelle Jack

20

Craig Winter

Lightbulb 

The Woods

 

10/09/19

Cravelle Jack

19

Craig Winter

Black Craft Fur Baitfish

Tarpon Bay

 

10/04/19

Cravelle Jack

16

Scott Silver

Yellow popper

Marco Island area

 

10/17/19

Gafftopsail Catfish

18

Craig Winter

White Craft Fur Baitfish

Tarpon Bay

 

10/03/19

Redfish

28

Craig Winter

White Muddler

Bear Point Cove

 

10/17/19

Redfish

26

Craig Winter

White Craft Fur Baitfish

Upper Addison

 

10/31/19

Redfish

24.5

Al Kuhre

Mangrove Crab

Goodland/10K Islands

 

10/04/19

Redfish

24.5

Al Kuhre

Mangrove Crab

Goodland/10K Islands

 

10/12/19

Redfish

24

Al Kuhre

Mangrove Crab

Goodland/10K Islands

 

10/03/19

Redfish

22

Craig Winter

White Craft Fur Baitfish

The Woods

 

10/29/19

Redfish

21

Craig Winter

White Muddler

Addison Bay

 

10/15/19

Redfish

20

Al Kuhre

Lightbulb

Goodland/10K Islands

 

10/04/19

Redfish

19.5

Craig Winter

Lightbulb

Little Marco Island

 

10/29/19

Seatrout

15

John King

White Clouser 

Pine Island

 

10/28/19

Sheepshead

15

Jessica Guth

Lightbulb

Gordon Pass

 

10/14/19

Snook

34

Al Kuhre

Mangrove Crab

Goodland/10K Islands

 

10/16/19

Snook

31

Craig Winter

White Craft Fur Baitfish 

Everglades

Kevin Mihailoff

10/10/19

Snook

29.5

Craig Winter

White Craft Fur Baitfish

Everglades

Kevin Mihailoff

10/10/19

Snook

28.5

Mac Hatcher

Chartreuse Popper

Upper Addison

 

10/25/19

Snook

28

Al Kuhre

Black & Purple Baitfish

Goodland/10 K Islands

 

10/27/19

Snook

28

Scott Silver

White Craft Fur Baitfish

Everglades

Kevin Mihailoff

10/10/19

Snook

27.5

Craig Winter

Lightbulb

Upper Addison

 

10/15/19

Snook

26.5

Al Kuhre

Lightbulb

Goodland/10K Islands

 

10/04/19

Snook

26

Al Kuhre

Lightbulb

Isla Of Capri Area

 

10/29/19

Snook

26

Steve Spell

White & Green Clouser

Gordon Pass

 

10/10/19

Snook

25.5

Al Kuhre

Lightbulb

Goodland/10K Islands

 

10/14/19

Snook

20.5

Al Kuhre

Lightbulb

Goodland/10K Islands

 

10/04/19

Snook

20

Ralph Pike

White Baitfish

Everglades

Kevin Mihailoff

10/30/19

Snook

17

Al Kuhre

Lightbulb

Goodland/10K Islands

 

10/03/19

Snook

14

Al Kuhre

Lightbulb

Goodland/10K Islands

 

10/03/19

Snook

13.5

Al Kuhre

Lightbulb

Goodland/10K Islands

 

10/03/19

Tarpon 2

27

Ralph Pike

Red & White Popper

Everglades

Kevin Mihailoff

10/30/19

Tarpon 2

24.5

Al Kuhre

Lightbulb

Goodland/10K Islands

 

10/04/19

Tarpon 2

20

Scott Silver

Popper

Everglades

Kevin Mihailoff

10/10/19

Tarpon 2

20

Craig Winter

Popper

Everglades

Kevin Mihailoff

10/10/19