Tournament 2014-2015

TARPON - UNGUIDED - OUTSIDE OF FLORIDA

No entries

TARPON - GUIDED - OUTSIDE OF FLORIDA

No entries
 

TARPON - UNGUIDED - FLORIDA
Jack Weber accepting for Jim Truchan, Alan Kuhre 

1st Place - 60" Tarpon - Jim Truchan
2nd Place - 43" Tarpon - Alan Kuhre
TARPON - GUIDED - FLORIDA
Dick Shafner, Craig Winter

1st Place - 150 lb. Tarpon - Scott Silver
2nd Place - 100 lb. Tarpon - Craig Winter
3rd Place - 80 lb. Tarpon - Dick Shafner



SNOOK - UNGUIDED - OUTSIDE OF FLORIDA

No entries

SNOOK - GUIDED - OUTSIDE OF FLORIDA

No entries
 

SNOOK - UNGUIDED - FLORIDA

Buddy Ferber, Alan Kuhre, Ron Alderton, Mike Haines

1st Place - 29.5" Snook - Buddy Ferber
2nd Place - 29" Snook - Alan Kuhre
3rd Place - 25" Snook - Michael Haines
Additional Entries Below

         Buddy Ferber 28.5"                                   Buddy Ferber 28" Snook

 
SNOOK - GUIDED - FLORIDA

Jack Weber accepting for Jim Truchan, Ralph Pike, Craig Winter, Jim Worden

1st Place - 35" Snook - Craig Winter
2nd Place - 32" Snook - Ralph Pike
3rd Place - 30" Snook - Jim Truchan
Additional Entries Below

        Craig Winter 28" Snook                          Jim Worden 26" Snook



REDFISH - UNGUIDED - FLORIDA

J.P. Brunet, Charles Miller, Ray Sliter, Mac Hatcher, Alan Kuhre, Charlie Korzen, Ron Alderton

1st Place - 31.5" - Mac Hatcher

2nd Place tie - 29" - Charlie Korzen
2nd Place tie - 29" - Alan Kuhre
3rd Place - 28" - Ron Alderton
Additional Entries Below
Mac Hatcher 28" Redfish

Alan Kuhre 27.5" Redfish                               Ray Sliter 26" Redfish

Charles Miller 25" Redfish                             JP Burnet 23" Redfish


REDFISH - GUIDED - FLORIDA

Jack Weber, Ed Tamson

1st Place - 32.5" Redfish - Jack Weber
2nd Place - 30" - Ed Tamson
3rd Place - 29" - Jim Truchan
Additional Entries Below

         Ralph Pike 27.5" Redfish                                 Ralph Pike 24" Redfish

 
REDFISH - UNGUIDED - OUTSIDE OF FLORIDA

No entries

REDFISH - GUIDED - OUTSIDE OF FLORIDA

Leeland Frankman, Jim Schneider

1st Place - 42" Redfish - Kevin Becker
2nd Place - 40" Redfish - Leland Frankman
3rd Place - 36" Redfish - Jim Schneider
OPEN UNGUIDED - FLORIDA
Charles Miller, Buddy Ferber, Ed Tamson, Mike Santangelo, Charlie Korzen

1st Place - 38" Black Drum - Ed Tamson
2nd Place - 31.5" Black Drum - Buddy Ferber
3rd Place - 28" Kingfish - Michael Santangelo
Additional Entries Below

      Charles Miller 26" Jack                   Michael Santangelo 23" False Albacore

           Charlie Korzen 23" Jack                       Alan Kuhre 18" Sheepshead

Charles Miller 16" Spanish                             Alan Kuhre 15" Sheepshead


OPEN - GUIDED - FLORIDA

No Entries

OPEN - UNGUIDED - OUTSIDE OF FLORIDA

1st Place - 28" Rainbow Trout - Michael Santangelo

2nd Place - 25" Bonefish - Ed Tamson
OPEN - GUIDED - OUTSIDE OF FLORIDA

Jack Weber accepting for Jim Truchan, Dick Shafner, Leland Frankman

1st Place - 43" Black Drum - Leland Frankman

2nd Place - 37" Permit - Kevin Becker
3rd Place - 30" Bonefish - Jim Truchan
Additional Entries Below

      Jim Truchan 27" Bonefish                      Dick Shafner 26" Brown Trout

Helen Truchan 25" Bonefish                        Dennis Ling 24" Rainbow Trout

Jim Truchan 18" Steelhead                       Jim Truchan 13.5" Coho Salmon