Tournament 2015-2016

First Place winners: Mike Santangelo, Jonathan Richards, Scott Silver, Joe Beauchamp,

Jim Worden, Craig Winter, and Alan Kuhre

TARPON - OUTSIDE OF FLORIDA - UNGUIDED

No entries

TARPON - OUTSIDE OF FLORIDA - GUIDED

No entries

TARPON - FLORIDA - UNGUIDED

1st Place - 110 lbs Tarpon - Buddy Ferber

2nd Place - 30" Tarpon - Mac Hatcher
3rd Place - 8" Tarpon - Alan Kuhre
TARPON - FLORIDA - GUIDED

1st Place - 140 lbs Tarpon - Jim Worden
2nd Place - 120 lbs Tarpon - Scott Silver
3rd Place - 42" Tarpon - Jim Truchan
SNOOK - OUTSIDE OF FLORIDA - UNGUIDED

No entries

SNOOK - OUTSIDE OF FLORIDA - GUIDED

No entries

SNOOK - FLORIDA - UNGUIDED

1st Place - 30" Snook - Craig Winter
2nd Place - 28" Snook - Alan Kuhre
3rd Place - 27" Snook - Mike Haines
Additional Entries Below

        Ray Sliter 26" Snook                                         Ray Sliter 24" Snook 

           Mike Haines 26" Snook                         Mike Santangelo 18" Snook

         Steve Patton 25" Snook                           Ron Alderton 25" Snook


SNOOK - FLORIDA - GUIDED

1st Place - 36.5" Snook - Craig Winter

2nd Place - 35" Snook - Jim Truchan
3rd Place - 30" Snook - Jim Worden
Additional Entries Below

Scott Silver 28" Snook


REDFISH - OUTSIDE OF FLORIDA - UNGUIDED

No entries

REDFISH - OUTSIDE OF FLORIDA - GUIDED

1st Place Tie - 47" Redfish - Kevin Becker

1st Place Tie - 47" Redfish - Joe Beauchamp
Additional Entries Below

Kevin Becker 45" Redfish


REDFISH - FLORIDA - UNGUIDED

1st Place - 32" Redfish - Alan Kuhre

2nd Place tie - 26" Redfish - Ray Sliter
2nd Place tie - 26" Redfish - Buddy Ferber
3rd Place - 25" Redfish - Jim Schneider
Additional Entries Below

      Alan Kuhre 29" Redfish                              Alan Kuhre 27" Redfish

        Curtis Grant 24" Redfish                       Mike Santangelo 24" Redfish

Curtis Grant 24" Redfish Mike Santangelo 24" Redfish

REDFISH - FLORIDA - GUIDED

1st Place - 31" Redfish - Scott Silver

2nd Place - 28" Redfish - Ralph Pike with Capt. Kevin Mihailoff

3rd Place - 27.5" Redfish - Jim Truchan
OPEN - OUTSIDE OF FLORIDA - UNGUIDED

1st Place - 23" Bonefish - Kevin Becker
OPEN - OUTSIDE OF FLORIDA - GUIDED

1st Place - 36" Jack - Jim Truchan
2nd Place - 29" Bonefish - Kevin Becker
3rd Place - 26" Bonefish - Marles Frankman
Additional Entries Below

Kevin Becker 28" Bonefish


OPEN - FLORIDA - UNGUIDED

1st Place - 28" Bonita - Mike Santangelo

2nd Place - 21" Jack - Alan Kuhre
3rd Place - 20" Largemouth Bass - Ralph Pike
Additional Entries Below

       Mike Santangelo 26" Bonita                  Mike Santangelo 18" Baracuda

      Alan Kuhre 12" Sheepshead                   Alan Kuhre 12" Flounder

Mike Santangelo 12" Tripletail                       Steve Patton 4" Bluegill



OPEN - FLORIDA - GUIDED

1st Place - 39" Black Drum - Jonathan Richards

2nd Place - 26" Jack - Alan Kuhre
3rd Place - 18" Tripletail - Dick Shafner